Liber Herbarum II:
Copyright © Erik Gotfredsen.
Den ukomplette reference-guide til lægeplanter og plantemedicin
The incomplete reference-guide to Herbal medicine
Der unvollständige Referenz-Guide für Arzneipflanzen und Heilkräuter
Hið ófullkomna uppsláttarrit um lækningajurtir
A guia incompleta das plantas medicinais
Index Legal statement Generel Help

Updated: 27-03-2015 21:37:56

Former
DK: Betulinsyre

P-Cymen

Next
DK: Beta-Caryophyllen

IngredientsPlantUse
LiberHerbarum Minor
LiberHerbarumMinor LiberHerbarumMinor LiberHerbarumMinor LiberHerbarumMinor LiberHerbarumMinor LiberHerbarumMinor

Ser.nr.1429
P-Cymen
P-Cymene
P-Cymen
P-Cymen
p-cymene
P-Cimeno / P-cymene
top of pageIngredientsPlantUse


Nomina herbarum

Plantenavne

Plant names

Pflanzennamen
Used part
Abies albaAlmindelig ædelgranEuropean silver firEdel-tanneFolia 503-4
Achillea millefoliumAlmindelig røllikeYarrowGemeine schafgarbeOther/UnspecifiedFolia 61, 503-18, 506
Acinos suaveolens--Wohlriechender steinquendelOther/Unspecified 503-1981
Acorus calamusAlmindelig kalmusSweet flagKalmusRadix/Rhizoma/Tuber/Bulbus 503-25, 506
Aegle marmelosBelBaelBelbaumFolia 503-1212
Agathosma betulinaBukkoAgathosma betulinaBaccostrauchOther/Unspecified 503-37
Agropyron repensAlmindelig kvikCouch grassKriechende queckeOther/UnspecifiedRadix/Rhizoma/Tuber/Bulbus 503-379
Allium cepaKepa løgGarden onionZwiebelOther/Unspecified 503-53
Aloysia citrodoraCitronverbenaLemon verbena-Other/Unspecified 503-59
Aloysia citrodoraCitron-verbenaLemon verbenaZitronenstrauchOther/Unspecified 503-59
Alpinia galangaStor galangaBlue gingerGalgantRadix/Rhizoma/Tuber/Bulbus 503-60
Alpinia officinarumLille galangaLesser galangalEchte galgantRadix/Rhizoma/Tuber/Bulbus 503-61
Alternanthera pungens-Khaki weed-Other/Unspecified 61
Amomum compactumJavakardemommeChester cardamom-Fructus/Semen 503-2362
Anatherum muricatum-Cus-cusVetiverOther/UnspecifiedRadix/Rhizoma/Tuber/Bulbus 61, 503-1051
Andropogon nardusCitronellaCeylon citronellaCitronellgrasOther/Unspecified 503-340
Anethum graveolensDildDillDillOther/UnspecifiedFoliaFructus/Semen 503-83
Angelica archangelicaFjeld-kvanGarden angelicaArznei-engelwurzOther/UnspecifiedRadix/Rhizoma/Tuber/BulbusFructus/Semen 503-84, 506
Angelica sinensisKinesisk angelikChinese angelicaChines engelwurzOther/UnspecifiedRadix/Rhizoma/Tuber/Bulbus 61, 503-87, 506
Apium graveolensVild selleriCelerySellerieOther/UnspecifiedFructus/Semen 503-96, 506
Aralia cordataUdoJapanese spikenard-Radix/Rhizoma/Tuber/Bulbus 503-102
Artemisia annuaEnårig bynkeAnnual mugwortEinjähriger beifussOther/Unspecified 503-120
Artemisia capillarisTrådbladet malurtCapillaris-Other/Unspecified 503-121
Artemisia dracunculusEstragonTarragonEstragonOther/Unspecified 503-123
Artemisia herba-alba-Desert wormwoodPyrenäen-wermutOther/Unspecified 503-124
Artemisia salsoloides---Other/Unspecified 503-5001
Boldea fragransBoldoBoldoBoldeaOther/UnspecifiedFolia 61, 503-715
Boswellia sacraRøgelsestræFrankincenseSomalischer weihrauchOther/Unspecified 503-168
Boswellia serrataRøgelsestræIndian frankincense-Other/Unspecified 503-2157
Calamintha nepetaHedebjergmynteCalamintKatzen-bergthymianOther/Unspecified 503-1987
Calamintha nepeta glandulosa-Lesser calamint-Other/UnspecifiedFolia 503-1341
Callicarpa americana-American beauty berryAmerikanische schönfruchtFolia 503-2372
Canarium indicum-Java almond-Other/Unspecified 503-201
Capsicum annuumSpansk peberChile de arbolEinjähriger schotenpfefferFructus/Semen 503-207, 506
Carthamus tinctoriusSaflorSafflowerFärber-distelOther/UnspecifiedFolia 503-210, 506
Carum carviKommenCarawayKümmelFructus/Semen 503-211
Chamaemelum nobileRomerkamilleRoman camomileRömische kamilleOther/Unspecified 503-246
Chenopodium ambrosioidesVellugtende gåsefodWormseedMexikanischer drüsengänsefussFolia 503-250
Chrysanthemum partheniumMatremFever-fewFalsche kamilleOther/Unspecified 503-257, 503-2220
Chrysanthemum x morifolium-Chrysanthemum-Other/Unspecified 503-1148
Cinnamomum aromaticumKassiakanelCassiaZimtkassieOther/Unspecified 503-265
Cinnamomum camphoraKamferCamphor treeKampferbaumFolia 503-267
Cinnamomum verumCeylon-kanelTrue cinnamonCeylon-zimtbaumOther/UnspecifiedFoliaCortexRadix/Rhizoma/Tuber/Bulbus 503-269
Cistus creticusGummibærende soløjeAmbreineÄgeische cistroseFolia 503-272
Citrullus colocynthisKolokvintColocynthKoloquinteOther/Unspecified 503-273
Citrus aurantiifoliaLime?limeLimetteFructus/Semen 503-275
Citrus limonCitronLemonZitroneOther/Unspecified 503-279
Citrus reticulataMandarinChen-piClementineOther/UnspecifiedFructus/Semen 503-281
Citrus sinensisAppelsinChina orangeApfelsineFructus/Semen 503-282
Citrus x aurantiumPomeransBigarade orangeBittere orangeFolia 503-276
Citrus x paradisiGrapefrugtGrape fruitGrapefruitOther/UnspecifiedFolia 503-283
Cleonia lusitanica-Spanish heal-all-Folia 503-1988
Cnicus benedictusBenediktinertidselBlessed thistleBenediktenkrautOther/UnspecifiedFructus/Semen 503-285, 506
Coleus barbatus-Coleus-Other/Unspecified 503-293
Coriandrum sativumAlmindelig korianderCorianderKorianderOther/UnspecifiedFructus/Semen 503-308
Coridothymus capitatus--Kopfiger thymianOther/Unspecified 503-1991
Crocus sativusSafran-krokusSaffron crocusEchter safranOther/Unspecified 503-318
Croton cajucara---Other/Unspecified 61
Croton eleuteriaKaskarilleCascarillaKrotonbaumCortex 503-321
Cuminum cyminumSpids-kommenCuminKreuzkümmelOther/UnspecifiedFructus/Semen 61, 503-329
Cunila origanoides-American dittanySteinminzeOther/Unspecified 503-330
Curcuma longaGurkemejeTurmericKurkumaFoliaRadix/Rhizoma/Tuber/Bulbus 503-331, 506
Cymbopogon parkeri-Skhabar-Other/Unspecified 503-341
Daucus carotaGulerodWild carrotMöhreRadix/Rhizoma/Tuber/BulbusFructus/Semen 503-357
Elettaria cardamomumMalabarkardemommeElettariaGrüner kardamomOther/UnspecifiedFructus/Semen 503-377
Elsholtzia blanda-Bantaluki-Other/Unspecified 503-1361
Elsholtzia nipponica-Hsiang ju-Other/Unspecified 503-2074
Elsholtzia pilosa-Hairy mint shrub-Other/Unspecified 503-2001
Elsholtzia polystachya-Bush mint-Folia 503-2002
Eryngium foetidum-CilantroLanger korianderOther/Unspecified 503-390
Eucalyptus albens---Other/Unspecified 503-1365
Eucalyptus angulosa---Folia 503-2134
Eucalyptus astringens-Brown mallet-Other/Unspecified 503-1366
Eucalyptus behriana-Bull mallee-Folia 503-2106
Eucalyptus blakelyi---Other/Unspecified 503-1367
Eucalyptus bosistoana---Other/Unspecified 503-1368
Eucalyptus botryoidesBastardmahogniBangalay-Other/Unspecified 503-1369
Eucalyptus brassiana-Brasses' eucalyptus-Folia 503-1370
Eucalyptus bridgesiana-Apple-box-Folia 503-1371
Eucalyptus camaldulensis-Murray red gumRoter eukalyptusOther/Unspecified 503-1372
Eucalyptus ceratocorys---Folia 503-2137
Eucalyptus citriodoraCitron eucalyptusCitron-scented gumZitronen-eukalyptusOther/UnspecifiedFolia 503-400
Eucalyptus cladocalyx-Sugar gum-Other/Unspecified 503-1373
Eucalyptus cuprea---Folia 503-2105
Eucalyptus dealbata-Tumbledown gum-Other/Unspecified 503-1374
Eucalyptus desquamata---Folia 503-2113
Eucalyptus diversicolor-Karri-Other/Unspecified 503-1375
Eucalyptus dolichorhyncha---Folia 503-2141
Eucalyptus erythrandra---Folia 503-2142
Eucalyptus fasiculosa---Folia 503-2116
Eucalyptus forrestiana-Fuschia gum-Folia 503-2143
Eucalyptus globulusFebertræTasmanian blue gumBlauer eukalyptusOther/UnspecifiedFolia 503-401, 506
Eucalyptus grandis-Flooded gum-Other/Unspecified 503-2144
Eucalyptus incrassata---Folia 503-2146
Eucalyptus intertexta---Folia 503-2107
Eucalyptus lansdowneana---Folia 503-2110
Eucalyptus largisparsa---Folia 503-2104
Eucalyptus leucoxylon-Iron bark tree-Folia 503-2117
Eucalyptus maculata-Gum-Other/Unspecified 503-1376
Eucalyptus maideni---Other/Unspecified 503-1377
Eucalyptus melanophloia-Silver-leaf ironbark-Folia 503-2115
Eucalyptus melliodora-Yellow box-Other/Unspecified 503-1378
Eucalyptus moluccana-Gray-box-Other/Unspecified 503-1379
Eucalyptus nova-anglica---Folia 503-1380
Eucalyptus occidentalis-Flat-top yate-Other/Unspecified 503-1381
Eucalyptus ochrophloia---Folia 503-2108
Eucalyptus odorata---Folia 503-2112
Eucalyptus oviformis---Other/Unspecified 503-1382
Eucalyptus polyanthemos-Redbox-Other/Unspecified 503-1384
Eucalyptus populnea---Folia 503-2102
Eucalyptus porosa---Folia 503-2111
Eucalyptus punctata-Gray gum-Other/Unspecified 503-2148
Eucalyptus saligna-Saligna eucalyptus-Other/Unspecified 503-1385
Eucalyptus siderophloia-Northern gray ironbark-Other/Unspecified 503-1386
Eucalyptus sideroxylon-Black ironbark-Other/Unspecified 503-1387
Eucalyptus sparsa---Folia 503-2103
Eucalyptus stoatei---Folia 503-2152
Eucalyptus tereticornis-Blue gum-Other/Unspecified 503-1388
Eucalyptus tetraptera---Folia 503-2153
Eucalyptus viridis---Folia 503-2114
Ficus caricaAlmindelig figenCommon figFeigenbaumFolia 503-417
Foeniculum vulgareAlmindelig fennikelFennelFenchelOther/UnspecifiedFructus/Semen 503-420, 506
Ginkgo bilobaTempeltræGinkgoGinkgoOther/Unspecified 503-442, 506
Glechoma hederaceaKorsknapGround ivyGundermannOther/Unspecified 503-444
Glycyrrhiza glabraGlat lakridsLiquoriceKahles süssholzRadix/Rhizoma/Tuber/Bulbus 503-450
Hedeoma hispida-Hispid pennyroyal-Other/Unspecified 503-461
Hedychium flavum-Yellow ginger lily-Other/Unspecified 503-2230
Helianthus annuusAlmindelig solsikkeCommon sunflowerGewöhnliche sonnenblumeFlos/Flores 503-466
Houttuynia cordataKamæleonbladChameleonHouttuyniaOther/Unspecified 503-479
Humulus lupulusAlmindelig humleCommon hopHopfenFructus/Semen 503-480, 506
Hypericum perforatumPrikbladet perikonSt john's wortEchtes johanniskrautOther/Unspecified 503-491
Hyptis suaveolens-Desert lavenderSanguraOther/Unspecified 503-494
Hyssopus officinalisÆgte isopHerb hyssopYospOther/Unspecified 503-495, 506
Hyssopus officinalis ssp. aristatus-HyssopBegrannter ysopOther/Unspecified 503-1983
Illicium verumStjerneanisStar aniseEchter sternanisFructus/Semen 503-497, 506
Juniperus communisAlmindelig eneCommon juniperGemeiner wacholderOther/UnspecifiedFructus/Semen 503-516, 506
Lantana camaraAlmindelig ildkroneBahama teaWandelröschenOther/UnspecifiedFolia 503-540
Laurus nobilisÆgte laurbærBay laurelLorbeerOther/UnspecifiedFolia 503-543
Lavandula latifoliaBredbladet lavendelAspicBreitblättriger lavendelOther/Unspecified 503-545
Lavandula x hybrida-Hybrid lavender-Other/Unspecified 503-2006
Lavandula x intermedia-Bastard lavenderLavandinOther/Unspecified 503-546
Leonotis leonurus-DaggaGrossblättriges löwenohrOther/Unspecified 503-551
Lepechinia calycina-Epling's lepechinia-Other/Unspecified 503-554, 506
Levisticum officinaleLøvstikkeLovageLiebstöckelRadix/Rhizoma/Tuber/Bulbus 503-557, 506
Lindera benzoin-Benjamin bushBenzoinlorbeerbaumOther/UnspecifiedFructus/Semen 503-2366
Lippia javanica---Other/Unspecified 503-2345
Litsea glaucescens var. glaucescens-Mexican bay-Other/Unspecified 503-1314
Magnolia denudata-Hsin-iYulan-magnolieOther/UnspecifiedFoliaCortexRadix/Rhizoma/Tuber/BulbusFlos/Flores 503-589
Majorana hortensisHave-merianMarjoramMajoranOther/Unspecified 503-678
Marrubium vulgareAlmindelig kransburreWhite horehoundAndornOther/Unspecified 503-604, 506
Melaleuca alternifoliaTetræMelaleuca alternifoliaAustralischer teebaumOther/UnspecifiedFolia 503-1273, 506
Melaleuca cajuputiCajeputCajeputCajeputstrauchFolia 503-2120
Melaleuca linariifolia-Cajeput tree-Folia 503-1274
Mentha aquaticaAlmindelig vand-mynteWater mintBach-minzeOther/Unspecified 503-614
Mentha arvensisAger mynteBrook mintAcker-minzeFolia 506
Mentha arvensis piperascensJapansk mynteCanadian mint-Folia 503-615
Mentha longifoliaGrå mynteHorse mintRoss-minzeOther/Unspecified 503-616
Mentha piperitaPeber-myntePeppermintPfeffer-minzeFolia 506
Mentha pulegiumPolej-myntePenny royalPolei minzeOther/Unspecified 503-617, 506
Mentha spicataGrøn mynteSpear mintGrüne minzeOther/UnspecifiedFolia 503-618, 506
Mentha x rotundifolia-Apple-scented mint -Other/Unspecified 503-620
Micromeria congesta---Folia 503-2010
Micromeria croatica---Folia 503-2011
Micromeria dalmatica---Folia 503-2012
Micromeria fruticosa-Tasnanesi-Folia 503-2075
Micromeria fruticosa ssp. barbata---Other/Unspecified 503-2076
Micromeria juliana-Micromeria-Folia 503-2013
Micromeria myrtifolia---Other/Unspecified 503-1407
Micromeria teneriffae---Folia 503-2014
Micromeria thymifolia-Mountain mint-Folia 503-2015
Momordica charantiaKarelaAfrican cucumberBalsambirneOther/Unspecified 61, 503-631
Monarda citriodora-Lemon beebalmPräriebergamotOther/UnspecifiedFoliaFlos/Flores 503-2077
Monarda clinopodia-Clinopod bergamot-Other/Unspecified 503-633
Monarda didymaHeste-mynteBergamotGoldmelisseOther/UnspecifiedFoliaFlos/Flores 503-634, 506
Monarda fistulosaHestemynteWild bergamotWilde bergamotteOther/Unspecified 503-635, 506
Monarda lindheimeri-Lindheimer's beebalm-Other/Unspecified 503-636
Monarda media-Mean monarda-Other/Unspecified 503-637
Monarda punctata-American horsemintMonardaOther/Unspecified 503-638, 506
Monarda russeliana-Redpurple beebalm-Other/Unspecified 503-639
Murraya koenigiiKarrybladCurry leafCurry-orangenrauteFolia 503-1410
Myristica fragransMuskatMaceBaumOther/UnspecifiedFructus/Semen 503-649
Myroxylon balsamumBalsamtræBalsam of toluEchter balsambaumOther/Unspecified 503-650
Myrtus communisAlmindelig myrteCommon myrtleBraut-myrteOther/Unspecified 503-652
Nepeta racemosaÆgte blåkantCatmint-Other/Unspecified 503-2078
Nigella sativaSort kommenFennel flowerEchter schwarzkümmelOther/Unspecified 62
Ocimum basilicumBasilikumSweet basilBasilikumOther/Unspecified 503-667, 506
Ocimum gratissimum-African basil-Other/Unspecified 503-1287
Origanum minutiflorum---Other/Unspecified 503-2025
Origanum onitesMerianCretan oreganoFranzösischer majoranOther/Unspecified 503-679
Origanum sipyleum-Bayircayi-Other/Unspecified 503-2079
Origanum syriacum-Bible hyssopStaudenmajoranOther/Unspecified 503-2080
Origanum vulgareAlmindelig merianOreganoDostOther/Unspecified 503-2085
Origanum vulgare hirtum-Greek oreganoGriechischer oreganoOther/Unspecified 503-2082, 503-2083
Origanum vulgare var. gracile---Other/Unspecified 503-2081
Origanum vulgare var. viride---Other/Unspecified 503-2084
Pastinaca sativaAlmindelig pastinakParsnipPastinakRadix/Rhizoma/Tuber/Bulbus 503-702
Pelargonium citrosum-Citrosa-Other/Unspecified 503-2135
Pelargonium graveolensRosengeranieCitronellaRosengeranieOther/Unspecified 503-707
Perilla frutescensBladmynteBeefsteakChinesische melisseOther/Unspecified 503-709
Petroselinum crispumAlmindelig persilleParsleyPetersilieOther/UnspecifiedFoliaFructus/Semen 503-712
Pimenta acris-Bay rumBayFolia 503-741
Pimenta dioicaAllehåndeAll spiceNelkenpfefferOther/UnspecifiedFoliaFructus/Semen 503-740
Pinus australisSumpfyrGeorgia pineLangnadelige kieferOther/Unspecified 503-747
Pinus silvestrisSkov-fyrScots pineDähleOther/Unspecified 503-749
Pinus wallichianaTåre-fyrBhutan pineHimalaya-kieferOther/Unspecified 503-1085
Piper betleBetel-peberBetelBetel-pfefferFolia 503-752
Piper cubebaCubeberpeberCubebCubebeOther/Unspecified 503-753
Piper nigrumSort peberBlack pepperEchte pfefferOther/UnspecifiedFructus/Semen 503-755
Porophyllum ruderale-Papaloquelite-Other/Unspecified 503-2277
Prunus armeniacaAbrikosApricotAprikosenbaumFolia 503-787
Ptychopetalum olacoidesMuira puamaMarapuamaMuira puamaOther/Unspecified 503-803
Pycnanthemum beadlei-Beadle's mountain mint-Other/Unspecified 503-809
Pycnanthemum californicum-California mountain mint-Other/Unspecified 503-810
Pycnanthemum clinopodioides-Basil mountainmint-Other/Unspecified 503-811
Pycnanthemum incanum-Hoary mountain mint-Other/Unspecified 503-814, 506
Pycnanthemum loomisii-Loomis' mountain mint-Other/Unspecified 503-815
Pycnanthemum muticum-Blunt mountain-mint-Other/Unspecified 503-817
Pycnanthemum pycnanthemoides-Southern mountainmint-Other/Unspecified 503-820
Pycnanthemum tenuifolium-Narrowleaf mountain mint-Other/Unspecified 503-822
Pycnanthemum torreyi-Torrey's mountain mint-Other/Unspecified 503-823
Pycnanthemum verticillatum-Whorled mountain-mint-Other/Unspecified 503-824
Pycnanthemum virginianum-Mountain mint-Other/Unspecified 503-825
Ravensara aromatica-Madagascar cloves-Folia 503-2232
Rheum palmatumKronerabarberChinese rhubarbHandlappiger rhabarberRadix/Rhizoma/Tuber/Bulbus 503-846
Ribes nigrumSolbærBlack currantCassisFructus/Semen 503-858
Rosmarinus eriocalyx---Other/Unspecified 503-2087
Rosmarinus officinalisRosmarinRosemaryRosmarinOther/UnspecifiedFolia 503-873, 506
Rosmarinus tomentosus---Other/Unspecified 503-2028
Rosmarinus x lavandulaceus-Lavender rosemary-Other/Unspecified 503-2029
Rosmarinus x mendizabalii---Other/Unspecified 503-2030
Salvia canariensis-Canarian sageKanaren-salbeiFolia 503-2031
Salvia dorisiana-Fruit sageHonduras salbeiOther/Unspecified 503-2032
Salvia gilliesii-'cordoba' sage-Other/Unspecified 503-2033
Salvia officinalisLæge salvieSageGarten-salbeiOther/Unspecified 503-888, 506
Salvia sclareaBroget salvieClaryMuskateller-salbeiOther/Unspecified 503-889
Sassafras albidumAmerikansk sassafrasSassafrasSassafrasbaumFolia 503-900
Satureja cilicica-Turkish savory-Other/Unspecified 503-2036
Satureja cuneifolia-Cuneate turkish savoryWilde bohnenkrautOther/Unspecified 503-2037
Satureja douglasii-California yerba buena-Other/Unspecified 503-901, 506
Satureja hortensisAlmindelig sarSummer savoryBohnenkrautOther/Unspecified 503-903
Satureja montanaVinter-sarWinter savoryWinter-bohnenkrautOther/Unspecified 503-904
Satureja obovata-Iberian savory-Other/UnspecifiedFolia 503-2088
Satureja odora-Scented pampa savory-Other/Unspecified 503-2039
Satureja parvifolia-Small-leaf pampa savory-Other/Unspecified 503-2040
Satureja thymbraKanadisk peberurtGoat oreganoÄgei bohnenkrautOther/Unspecified 503-2042
Saussurea lappa-Costus-Other/Unspecified 503-906
Sideritis athoa---Other/Unspecified 503-2046
Sideritis germanicolpitana---Other/Unspecified 503-2047
Sideritis mugronensis---FoliaFlos/Flores 503-2048
Sideritis pauli-El molinillo sideritis-Other/Unspecified 503-2049
Stachys germanicaFiltet galtetandDowny woundwortDeutscher ziestOther/Unspecified 503-964
Stevia rebaudianaSød steviaHoney leafHonigblattFoliaFlos/Flores 503-973
Tagetes minutaMexicansk tagetesAztec marigoldSammetblumeOther/Unspecified 503-990
Teucrium arduini-'croatian alpine' germander-Other/Unspecified 503-2089
Teucrium asiaticum---Other/Unspecified 503-2056
Teucrium cyprium-Cyprus germander-Folia 503-2058
Teucrium divaricatum canescens---Folia 503-2059
Teucrium gnaphalodes-Iberian germander-Other/Unspecified 503-2060
Teucrium kotschyanum-Stavros kotschy's germander-Folia 503-2061
Teucrium micropodioides-Germander-Folia 503-2062
Teucrium oxylepis ssp. marianum---Other/Unspecified 503-2090
Teucrium oxylepis ssp. oxylepis---Other/Unspecified 503-2091
Teucrium poliumPoley-kortlæbeFelty germanderMarienkrautOther/Unspecified 503-1009
Teucrium polium var. valentinum-Golden germander-Other/Unspecified 503-2092
Teucrium pseudoscorodonia---Other/Unspecified 503-2064
Teucrium salviastrum---Other/Unspecified 503-2065
Teucrium scorodoniaKlase-kortlæbeWoodland germanderSalbeiblättriger gamanderOther/Unspecified 503-2094
Thymus broussonettii-Moroccan thyme-Other/Unspecified 503-2068
Thymus capitatusKretensisk timianConehead thymeÄhren thymianOther/Unspecified 503-1012
Thymus cilicicus-'anatolian' thyme-Other/Unspecified 503-2069
Thymus funkii-Funk's thyme-Other/Unspecified 503-2100
Thymus longicaulis-KekikLangenstengliger thymianOther/Unspecified 503-2095
Thymus mastichinaMastikstimianMastic thyme-Other/Unspecified 503-1013
Thymus orospedanus-Orosped thyme-Other/Unspecified 503-1014
Thymus riatarum-'moroccan' thyme-Other/Unspecified 503-2071
Thymus saturejoides-Moroccan savory thyme-Other/Unspecified 503-2072
Thymus serpyllumSmalbladet timianBreckland thymeSand-thymianOther/Unspecified 503-1015
Thymus vulgarisHave-timianCommon thymeGarten-thymianOther/Unspecified 503-1016
Thymus x citriodorusCitron-timianLemon thymeZitronen-thymianOther/Unspecified 503-2099
Thymus zygis-Spanish thymeJoch-thymianOther/Unspecified 503-2097
Thymus zygis ssp. sylvestris-'portuguese' thyme-Other/Unspecified 503-2096
Trachyspermum ammiAjwanAjowan carawayAjowanFructus/Semen 503-1018
Trachyspermum copticum---Other/Unspecified 61
Trichostemma dichotomum-Blue curls-Other/Unspecified 503-2073
Turnera aphrodisiacaDamianaDamianaDamianaOther/Unspecified 61
Turnera diffusaUdspærret turneraDamianaAphrodisisches damianaFolia 503-1029
Umbellularia californica-California bayKalifornische lorbeerOther/Unspecified 503-1033, 506
Valeriana officinalisLæge baldrianValerianEchter baldrianOther/UnspecifiedRadix/Rhizoma/Tuber/Bulbus 503-1042
Vitex agnus castusKyskhedstræVitexMönchspfefferOther/UnspecifiedFoliaFructus/SemenFlos/Flores 46, 503-1067, 506
Zingiber officinaleÆgte ingefærGingerIngwerOther/UnspecifiedRadix/Rhizoma/Tuber/Bulbus 503-1078, 506
top of pageIngredientsPlantUse


Sygdomme & anvendelser

Diseases & Uses

Krankheiten & Anwendungen
##<3056>## GBAntiacetylcholinesterase- 503
##<3083>## GBTrichomonicide- 503
afførendelaxativeAbführmittel 503
AnalgetikumanalgesicAnalgetikum 503
antiseptiskantisepticAntiseptikum 503
Anti-virusAntiviralantiviral 503
aromastofAromaticAroma 503
beroligende middelsedativeTranquilizer 503
FungicidfungicideFungizid 503
influenzainfluenzaInfluenza 503
InsekticidinsecticideInsektizid 503
irritationsmiddelIrritantIrritationsmittel 503
pesticidPesticidePestizid 503
UkrudtsmiddelHerbicideHerbizid 503
top of pageIngredientsPlantUse
Custom Search
Copyright © Erik Gotfredsen